Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Parasnath Exp

Runs on: THU

The 12942 - Parasnath Exp runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus). Parasnath Exp runs on Thu. The 12942 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Asansol Jn at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 39 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Parasnath Exp - 12942 schedule, Parasnath Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Parasnath Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

2323 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Asansol Jn (ASN) 19:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 20:43:00 20:48:00 05 Min 58 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 21:32:00 21:34:00 02 Min 106 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 22:24:00 22:27:00 03 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min 258 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 00:42:00 00:44:00 02 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 01:00:00 01:02:00 02 Min 343 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 361 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 01:46:00 01:48:00 02 Min 408 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 463 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min 615 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15:00 08:25:00 10 Min 810 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35:00 11:40:00 05 Min 1041 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 1064 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 15:06:00 15:08:00 02 Min 1192 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 15:35:00 15:37:00 02 Min 1226 Kms No On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 16:23:00 16:28:00 05 Min 1289 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1397 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min 1470 Kms No On Time 2
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 1498 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 19:44:00 19:45:00 01 Min 1531 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 1623 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min 1664 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 00:07:00 00:09:00 02 Min 1778 Kms No On Time 3
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 02:25:00 02:40:00 15 Min 1925 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nadiad Jn (ND) 04:06:00 04:07:00 01 Min 1979 Kms No On Time 3
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:20:00 05:35:00 15 Min 2025 Kms Yes On Time 3
Viramgam Jn (VG) 06:39:00 06:41:00 02 Min 2090 Kms Yes On Time 3
Joravarnagar (JVN) 07:53:00 07:54:00 01 Min 2158 Kms No On Time 3
Botad Jn (BTD) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 2231 Kms No On Time 3
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 09:35:00 09:41:00 06 Min 2273 Kms No On Time 3
Songadh (SGD) 09:57:00 09:58:00 01 Min 2295 Kms No On Time 3
Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 11:10:00 - 2323 Kms Yes On Time 3

Parasnath Exp

Train
ASN

19:45

Asansol Jn
39 hrs 25 mins
32 Stops
BVC

11:10

Bhavnagar Trmus
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹800.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,095.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,085.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 617 people have recently searched about these trains.