Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Parasnath SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12941 - Bvc Asansol Exp runs from BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bvc Asansol Exp runs on Tue. The 12941 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 17:30 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 40 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bvc Asansol Exp - 12941 schedule, Bvc Asansol Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bvc Asansol Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

2323 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 17:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Songadh (SGD) 17:56:00 17:58:00 02 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 18:16:00 18:17:00 01 Min 49 Kms No On Time 1
Botad Jn (BTD) 18:48:00 18:55:00 07 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Joravarnagar (JVN) 19:45:00 19:46:00 01 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Viramgam Jn (VG) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 233 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:55:00 23:20:00 25 Min 298 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 00:09:00 00:11:00 02 Min 344 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 01:21:00 01:36:00 15 Min 398 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 04:07:00 04:09:00 02 Min 545 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 06:00:00 06:10:00 10 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 700 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min 792 Kms No On Time 2
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:32:00 08:33:00 01 Min 825 Kms No On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 09:45:00 09:55:00 10 Min 925 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min 1033 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 12:15:00 12:20:00 05 Min 1097 Kms No On Time 2
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 1131 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 1282 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:57:00 20:05:00 08 Min 1513 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 1707 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min 1860 Kms No On Time 3
Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 1915 Kms No On Time 3
Sasaram (SSM) 04:06:00 04:08:00 02 Min 1962 Kms No On Time 3
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 1980 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 04:37:00 04:39:00 02 Min 1996 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 2065 Kms Yes On Time 3
Koderma Jn (KQR) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min 2141 Kms No On Time 3
Parasnath (PNME) 08:09:00 08:11:00 02 Min 2217 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 2264 Kms Yes On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:25:00 - 2323 Kms Yes On Time 3

Parasnath SF Express (PT)

Train
BVC

17:30

Bhavnagar Trmus
40 hrs 55 mins
32 Stops
ASN

10:25

Asansol Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹800.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,095.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,085.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 392 people have recently searched about these trains.