Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12940 - Jp Pune Sf Exp runs from JP (Jaipur) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Jp Pune Sf Exp runs on Tue Sat. The 12940 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaipur at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jp Pune Sf Exp - 12940 schedule, Jp Pune Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jp Pune Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1296 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaipur (JP) 09:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapura (DPA) 09:22:00 09:25:00 03 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 10:04:00 10:06:00 02 Min 66 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 11:30:00 11:40:00 10 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:55:00 13:05:00 10 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 14:03:00 14:05:00 02 Min 312 Kms No On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 14:27:00 14:28:00 01 Min 340 Kms No On Time 1
Suwasra (SVA) 15:04:00 15:05:00 01 Min 387 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 506 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 22:00:00 22:10:00 10 Min 767 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 00:08:00 00:20:00 12 Min 897 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 1113 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 05:12:00 05:15:00 03 Min 1158 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:05:00 - 1296 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)

Train
JP

09:15

Jaipur
22 hrs 50 mins
13 Stops
PUNE

08:05

Pune Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,720.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 697 people have recently searched about these trains.