Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Garbha Express

Runs on: MON

The 12938 - Garbha Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to GIMB (Gandhidham Bg). Garbha Express runs on Mon. The 12938 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 23:00 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 16:30 hrs. The total running duration of 41 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Garbha Express - 12938 schedule, Garbha Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Garbha Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

2526 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:31:00 01:36:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 06:02:00 06:07:00 05 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 07:12:00 07:14:00 02 Min 561 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 08:55:00 09:10:00 15 Min 663 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 11:30:00 11:35:00 05 Min 816 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:05:00 14:15:00 10 Min 1010 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min 1242 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 17:55:00 18:05:00 10 Min 1264 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 21:01:00 21:03:00 02 Min 1392 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 1598 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 1864 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 08:40:00 08:55:00 15 Min 2125 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:50:00 11:05:00 15 Min 2225 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhrangdhra (DHG) 13:07:00 13:09:00 02 Min 2356 Kms No On Time 3
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 15:16:00 15:18:00 02 Min 2473 Kms No On Time 3
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 16:30:00 - 2526 Kms Yes On Time 3

Garbha Express

Train
HWH

23:00

Howrah Jn
41 hrs 30 mins
17 Stops
GIMB

16:30

Gandhidham Bg
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹835.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,185.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 156 people have recently searched about these trains.