Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Garbha Express

Runs on: SAT

The 12937 - Garbha Express runs from GIMB (Gandhidham Bg) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Garbha Express runs on Sat. The 12937 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gandhidham Bg at 17:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 13:10 hrs. The total running duration of 43 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Garbha Express - 12937 schedule, Garbha Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Garbha Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2526 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 17:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Dhrangdhra (DHG) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:55:00 23:20:00 25 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 01:21:00 01:36:00 15 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 06:00:00 06:10:00 10 Min 661 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 928 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 1134 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min 1261 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 1284 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:57:00 20:05:00 08 Min 1515 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 1710 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min 1862 Kms No On Time 3
Sasaram (SSM) 04:06:00 04:08:00 02 Min 1964 Kms No On Time 3
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:25:00 05:30:00 05 Min 2067 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 2267 Kms Yes On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:09:00 10:14:00 05 Min 2325 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:10:00 - 2526 Kms Yes On Time 3

Garbha Express

Train
GIMB

17:40

Gandhidham Bg
43 hrs 30 mins
17 Stops
HWH

13:10

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹835.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,185.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 649 people have recently searched about these trains.