Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12935 - Bdts Surat Exp runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to ST (Surat). Bdts Surat Exp runs on All Days. The 12935 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Surat at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bdts Surat Exp - 12935 schedule, Bdts Surat Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bdts Surat Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

252 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andheri (ADH) 07:06:00 07:08:00 02 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 07:26:00 07:28:00 02 Min 18 Kms Yes On Time 1
Virar (VR) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Boisar (BOR) 08:34:00 08:36:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 09:29:00 09:31:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 09:54:00 09:57:00 03 Min 183 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bilimora Jn (BIM) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 201 Kms No On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 11:10:00 - 252 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express

Train
BDTS

06:50

Bandra Terminus
04 hrs 20 mins
9 Stops
ST

11:10

Surat
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹440.00 ₹100.00
FC ₹610.00 ₹0.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 992 people have recently searched about these trains.