Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Karnavati Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12933 - Karnavati Exp runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Karnavati Exp runs on All Days. The 12933 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mumbai Central at 13:40 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 21:25 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Karnavati Exp - 12933 schedule, Karnavati Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Karnavati Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

64 Km/H

Distance

493 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 14:12:00 14:17:00 05 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 16:11:00 16:13:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min 194 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 18:24:00 18:26:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 19:26:00 19:31:00 05 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 20:22:00 20:24:00 02 Min 447 Kms No On Time 1
Maninagar (MAN) 21:02:00 21:04:00 02 Min 489 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:25:00 - 493 Kms Yes On Time 1

Karnavati Exp

Train
MMCT

13:40

Mumbai Central
07 hrs 45 mins
10 Stops
ADI

21:25

Ahmedabad Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 701 people have recently searched about these trains.