Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12931 - Adi Double Deckr runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Adi Double Deckr runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12931 DOUBLE DECKER train departs from Mumbai Central at 14:20 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Adi Double Deckr - 12931 schedule, Adi Double Deckr seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Adi Double Deckr via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

67 Km/H

Distance

493 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

DOUBLE DECKER

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 14:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 14:54:00 14:57:00 03 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 16:27:00 16:29:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 16:52:00 16:54:00 02 Min 194 Kms Yes On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 233 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 17:55:00 18:00:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 19:33:00 19:38:00 05 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 20:31:00 20:32:00 01 Min 447 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:40:00 - 493 Kms Yes On Time 1

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express

Train
MMCT

14:20

Mumbai Central
07 hrs 20 mins
10 Stops
ADI

21:40

Ahmedabad Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 723 people have recently searched about these trains.