Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12930 - Dahod Bl Sf Exp runs from DHD (Dahod) to BL (Valsad). Dahod Bl Sf Exp runs on All Days. The 12930 PASSENGER train departs from Dahod at 14:50 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 21:05 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 schedule, Dahod Bl Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dahod Bl Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

346 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

PASSENGER

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dahod (DHD) 14:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Limkheda (LMK) 15:18:00 15:19:00 01 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Piplod Jn (PPD) 15:27:00 15:28:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Derol (DRL) 16:27:00 16:29:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 17:30:00 17:35:00 05 Min 147 Kms Yes On Time 1
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 17:56:00 17:57:00 01 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Palej (PLJ) 18:10:00 18:11:00 01 Min 192 Kms No On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min 218 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 18:44:00 18:45:00 01 Min 227 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kosamba Jn (KSB) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Kim (KIM) 19:09:00 19:10:00 01 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 19:45:00 19:50:00 05 Min 277 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maroli (MRL) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 298 Kms No On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 20:16:00 20:17:00 01 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Amalsad (AML) 20:30:00 20:31:00 01 Min 322 Kms No On Time 1
Bilimora Jn (BIM) 20:36:00 20:38:00 02 Min 327 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 21:05:00 - 346 Kms Yes On Time 1

Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)

Train
DHD

14:50

Dahod
06 hrs 15 mins
18 Stops
BL

21:05

Valsad
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
GN ₹70.00 ₹0.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 891 people have recently searched about these trains.