Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12926 - Paschim Express runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Paschim Express runs on All Days. The 12926 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 14:45 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Paschim Express - 12926 schedule, Paschim Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Paschim Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1866 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:05:00 10:15:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandigarh (CDG) 12:15:00 12:20:00 05 Min 248 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 335 Kms No On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 14:04:00 14:06:00 02 Min 368 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 14:36:00 14:38:00 02 Min 402 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonipat (SNP) 15:16:00 15:18:00 02 Min 447 Kms Yes On Time 1
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 15:54:00 15:56:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:25:00 16:45:00 20 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 17:11:00 17:13:00 02 Min 520 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 633 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 667 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bayana Jn (BXN) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 709 Kms No On Time 1
Hindaun City (HAN) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 741 Kms No On Time 1
Gangapur City (GGC) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 786 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min 849 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min 957 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:35:00 00:37:00 02 Min 1030 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 1091 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 1183 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 04:15:00 04:25:00 10 Min 1224 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1305 Kms No On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 05:57:00 05:59:00 02 Min 1338 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 1411 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 08:20:00 08:30:00 10 Min 1485 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 1555 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 10:23:00 10:28:00 05 Min 1614 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 10:49:00 10:51:00 02 Min 1644 Kms No On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 1683 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 11:50:00 11:52:00 02 Min 1709 Kms No On Time 2
Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:32:00 12:34:00 02 Min 1758 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 13:54:00 13:57:00 03 Min 1848 Kms Yes On Time 2
Andheri (ADH) 14:16:00 14:19:00 03 Min 1860 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:45:00 - 1866 Kms Yes On Time 2

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Train
ASR

07:50

Amritsar Jn
30 hrs 55 mins
38 Stops
BDTS

14:45

Bandra Terminus
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹715.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,885.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,755.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,745.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 951 people have recently searched about these trains.