Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12925 - Paschim Express runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Paschim Express runs on All Days. The 12925 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 16:45 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Paschim Express - 12925 schedule, Paschim Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Paschim Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1866 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andheri (ADH) 12:14:00 12:17:00 03 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 12:34:00 12:37:00 03 Min 18 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dahanu Road (DRD) 13:50:00 13:52:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 14:20:00 14:25:00 05 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 14:51:00 14:53:00 02 Min 183 Kms Yes On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 15:31:00 15:36:00 05 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 16:15:00 16:20:00 05 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 17:04:00 17:06:00 02 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 18:05:00 18:15:00 10 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 19:19:00 19:21:00 02 Min 455 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 20:20:00 20:22:00 02 Min 528 Kms No On Time 1
Meghnagar (MGN) 20:45:00 20:47:00 02 Min 561 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 22:20:00 22:30:00 10 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 683 Kms No On Time 1
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:23:00 00:25:00 02 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 01:08:00 01:10:00 02 Min 836 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 909 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 1017 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 04:40:00 04:45:00 05 Min 1080 Kms No On Time 2
Hindaun City (HAN) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 1125 Kms No On Time 2
Bayana Jn (BXN) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 1157 Kms No On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 1199 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 1233 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 Min 1346 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:01:00 10:03:00 02 Min 1367 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40:00 11:05:00 25 Min 1374 Kms Yes On Time 2
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:19:00 11:21:00 02 Min 1378 Kms No On Time 2
Sonipat (SNP) 11:50:00 11:52:00 02 Min 1419 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 12:26:00 12:28:00 02 Min 1464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 12:51:00 12:53:00 02 Min 1498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 13:19:00 13:21:00 02 Min 1531 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 14:40:00 14:55:00 15 Min 1573 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala City (UBC) 15:07:00 15:09:00 02 Min 1581 Kms No On Time 2
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 15:42:00 15:44:00 02 Min 1627 Kms No On Time 2
Khanna (KNN) 15:56:00 15:58:00 02 Min 1644 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 16:46:00 16:51:00 05 Min 1687 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 17:19:00 17:21:00 02 Min 1723 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 17:37:00 17:39:00 02 Min 1739 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar City (JUC) 17:53:00 17:58:00 05 Min 1744 Kms Yes On Time 2
Beas (BEAS) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min 1780 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 19:20:00 - 1823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 14:40:00 15:15:00 35 Min 1572 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandigarh (CDG) 15:57:00 16:10:00 13 Min 1639 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalka (KLK) 16:45:00 - 1676 Kms No On Time 2

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Train
BDTS

12:00

Bandra Terminus
32 hrs 05 mins
44 Stops
ASR

16:45

Amritsar Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,850.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,655.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 991 people have recently searched about these trains.