Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nagpur - Indore Express

Runs on: WED

The 12924 - Nagpur Dadn Exp runs from NGP (Nagpur) to DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr). Nagpur Dadn Exp runs on Wed. The 12924 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nagpur at 19:00 hrs and arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nagpur Dadn Exp - 12924 schedule, Nagpur Dadn Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nagpur Dadn Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

629 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nagpur (NGP) 19:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katol (KATL) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Pandhurna (PAR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 104 Kms No On Time 1
Multai (MTY) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Amla Jn (AMLA) 21:32:00 21:34:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 21:49:00 21:51:00 02 Min 191 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 00:05:00 00:08:00 03 Min 298 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 384 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 471 Kms No On Time 2
Maksi (MKC) 04:05:00 04:07:00 02 Min 533 Kms No On Time 2
Dewas (DWX) 04:46:00 04:48:00 02 Min 569 Kms No On Time 2
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 05:40:00 05:50:00 10 Min 608 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) 06:35:00 - 629 Kms No On Time 2

Nagpur - Indore Express

Train
NGP

19:00

Nagpur
11 hrs 35 mins
12 Stops
DADN

06:35

Dr Ambedkar Ngr
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹370.00 ₹96.00
3A ₹980.00 ₹254.00
2A ₹1,390.00 ₹368.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 895 people have recently searched about these trains.