Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Indore - Nagpur Express

Runs on: TUE

The 12923 - Dadn Ngp Exp runs from DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr) to NGP (Nagpur). Dadn Ngp Exp runs on Tue. The 12923 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dadn Ngp Exp - 12923 schedule, Dadn Ngp Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dadn Ngp Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

629 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:15:00 21:25:00 10 Min 21 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 22:11:00 22:13:00 02 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Shujalpur (SJP) 23:51:00 23:53:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Habibganj (HBJ) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 245 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 05:03:00 05:06:00 03 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 05:26:00 05:28:00 02 Min 460 Kms No On Time 2
Multai (MTY) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 484 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 06:32:00 06:34:00 02 Min 524 Kms No On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 07:06:00 07:08:00 02 Min 568 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 08:25:00 - 629 Kms Yes On Time 2

Indore - Nagpur Express

Train
DADN

20:55

Dr Ambedkar Ngr
11 hrs 30 mins
12 Stops
NGP

08:25

Nagpur
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹370.00 ₹96.00
3A ₹980.00 ₹254.00
2A ₹1,390.00 ₹368.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 417 people have recently searched about these trains.