Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Flying Ranee

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12922 - Flying Ranee runs from ST (Surat) to MMCT (Mumbai Central). Flying Ranee runs on All Days. The 12922 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Surat at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Flying Ranee - 12922 schedule, Flying Ranee seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Flying Ranee via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

263 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Surat (ST) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Udhna Jn (UDN) 05:37:00 05:38:00 01 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Sachin (SCH) 05:47:00 05:48:00 01 Min 15 Kms No On Time 1
Maroli (MRL) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Amalsad (AML) 06:17:00 06:19:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Bilimora Jn (BIM) 06:38:00 06:39:00 01 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 06:59:00 07:01:00 02 Min 69 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:57:00 07:59:00 02 Min 144 Kms No On Time 1
Palghar (PLG) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 09:17:00 09:19:00 02 Min 234 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andheri (ADH) 09:32:00 09:34:00 02 Min 246 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 10:10:00 - 263 Kms Yes On Time 1

Flying Ranee

Train
ST

05:30

Surat
04 hrs 40 mins
13 Stops
MMCT

10:10

Mumbai Central
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹125.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹450.00 ₹102.00
FC ₹625.00 ₹0.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 587 people have recently searched about these trains.