Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Flying Ranee

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12921 - Flying Ranee runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to ST (Surat). Flying Ranee runs on All Days. The 12921 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mumbai Central at 17:55 hrs and arrives at Surat at 22:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Flying Ranee - 12921 schedule, Flying Ranee seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Flying Ranee via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

263 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 17:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andheri (ADH) 18:17:00 18:19:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palghar (PLG) 19:26:00 19:28:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 21:02:00 21:04:00 02 Min 194 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bilimora Jn (BIM) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Amalsad (AML) 21:26:00 21:28:00 02 Min 218 Kms No On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 233 Kms No On Time 1
Maroli (MRL) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Sachin (SCH) 22:01:00 22:02:00 01 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Udhna Jn (UDN) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 22:35:00 - 263 Kms Yes On Time 1

Flying Ranee

Train
MMCT

17:55

Mumbai Central
04 hrs 40 mins
13 Stops
ST

22:35

Surat
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹125.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹450.00 ₹102.00
FC ₹625.00 ₹0.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 591 people have recently searched about these trains.