Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malwa Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12920 - Malwa Express runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr). Malwa Express runs on All Days. The 12920 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 13:15 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Malwa Express - 12920 schedule, Malwa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Malwa Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1641 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 06:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Udhampur (UHP) 07:26:00 07:28:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Ram Nagar J K (RMJK) 07:40:00 07:42:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Manwal (MNVL) 07:54:00 07:56:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Sangar (SGRR) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Bajalta (BLA) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 78 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:40:00 10:45:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Mukerian (MEX) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
Dasuya (DZA) 11:35:00 11:37:00 02 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:38:00 12:43:00 05 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 13:35:00 13:45:00 10 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khanna (KNN) 14:25:00 14:27:00 02 Min 385 Kms No On Time 1
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 402 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 15:35:00 15:40:00 05 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 16:15:00 16:17:00 02 Min 498 Kms No On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 16:39:00 16:41:00 02 Min 531 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonipat (SNP) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 610 Kms Yes On Time 1
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 18:25:00 18:27:00 02 Min 651 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 18:55:00 19:15:00 20 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 683 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ballabgarh (BVH) 19:54:00 19:56:00 02 Min 691 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palwal (PWL) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 712 Kms No On Time 1
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 21:04:00 21:06:00 02 Min 755 Kms No On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 796 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 22:20:00 22:25:00 05 Min 850 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 902 Kms No On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 23:55:00 23:57:00 02 Min 929 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 00:30:00 00:35:00 05 Min 968 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min 1010 Kms No On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 01:50:00 01:52:00 02 Min 1041 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 02:35:00 02:45:00 10 Min 1065 Kms Yes On Time 2
Babina (BAB) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 1091 Kms No On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 1156 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 05:10:00 05:15:00 05 Min 1219 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min 1264 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 06:16:00 06:18:00 02 Min 1304 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 07:20:00 07:30:00 10 Min 1357 Kms Yes On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 08:01:00 08:03:00 02 Min 1368 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 08:28:00 08:29:00 01 Min 1396 Kms No On Time 2
Kalapipal (KPP) 08:55:00 08:56:00 01 Min 1425 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1438 Kms No On Time 2
Akodia (AKD) 09:23:00 09:24:00 01 Min 1451 Kms No On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min 1481 Kms No On Time 2
Maksi (MKC) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 1500 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 11:00:00 11:20:00 20 Min 1541 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dewas (DWX) 11:56:00 11:58:00 02 Min 1581 Kms No On Time 2
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 12:40:00 12:50:00 10 Min 1620 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) 13:15:00 - 1641 Kms No On Time 2

Malwa Express

Train
SVDK

06:55

Shmata Vd Katra
30 hrs 20 mins
50 Stops
DADN

13:15

Dr Ambedkar Ngr
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹655.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,525.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 827 people have recently searched about these trains.