Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malwa Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12919 - Malwa Express runs from DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr) to SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra). Malwa Express runs on All Days. The 12919 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Shmata Vd Katra at 18:25 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Malwa Express - 12919 schedule, Malwa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Malwa Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1641 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) 11:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 12:15:00 12:25:00 10 Min 21 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 13:04:00 13:06:00 02 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 13:45:00 14:05:00 20 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 14:40:00 14:41:00 01 Min 142 Kms No On Time 1
Berchha (BCH) 14:55:00 14:57:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Akodia (AKD) 15:21:00 15:22:00 01 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Shujalpur (SJP) 15:34:00 15:36:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Kalapipal (KPP) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min 216 Kms No On Time 1
Sehore (SEH) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 16:56:00 16:58:00 02 Min 274 Kms No On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min 284 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 18:08:00 18:10:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 377 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 485 Kms No On Time 1
Babina (BAB) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 551 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 21:55:00 22:05:00 10 Min 576 Kms Yes On Time 1
Datia (DAA) 22:25:00 22:27:00 02 Min 601 Kms No On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 22:49:00 22:51:00 02 Min 631 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 23:28:00 23:33:00 05 Min 673 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 23:54:00 23:56:00 02 Min 712 Kms No On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 00:35:00 00:37:00 02 Min 739 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min 792 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 796 Kms No On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 02:13:00 02:15:00 02 Min 845 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 887 Kms No On Time 2
Palwal (PWL) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 929 Kms No On Time 2
Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:56:00 03:58:00 02 Min 951 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 958 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:36:00 04:38:00 02 Min 979 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 05:05:00 05:20:00 15 Min 987 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonipat (SNP) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min 1031 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 06:49:00 06:51:00 02 Min 1076 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 07:14:00 07:16:00 02 Min 1111 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min 1144 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 08:55:00 09:05:00 10 Min 1186 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 09:46:00 09:48:00 02 Min 1239 Kms No On Time 2
Khanna (KNN) 10:02:00 10:04:00 02 Min 1257 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55:00 11:05:00 10 Min 1299 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:57:00 12:02:00 05 Min 1352 Kms No On Time 2
Dasuya (DZA) 12:50:00 12:52:00 02 Min 1409 Kms No On Time 2
Mukerian (MEX) 13:08:00 13:10:00 02 Min 1425 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min 1464 Kms No On Time 2
Kathua (KTHU) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 1487 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 16:10:00 16:20:00 10 Min 1564 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bajalta (BLA) 16:35:00 16:37:00 02 Min 1574 Kms No On Time 2
Sangar (SGRR) 16:49:00 16:51:00 02 Min 1585 Kms No On Time 2
Manwal (MNVL) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 1595 Kms No On Time 2
Ram Nagar J K (RMJK) 17:29:00 17:31:00 02 Min 1607 Kms No On Time 2
Udhampur (UHP) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 1617 Kms No On Time 2
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 18:25:00 - 1641 Kms No On Time 2

Malwa Express

Train
DADN

11:50

Dr Ambedkar Ngr
30 hrs 35 mins
51 Stops
SVDK

18:25

Shmata Vd Katra
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹655.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,525.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 738 people have recently searched about these trains.