Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 12918 - Gujrat S Kranti runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Gujrat S Kranti runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 12918 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 13:55 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gujrat S Kranti - 12918 schedule, Gujrat S Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gujrat S Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

66 Km/H

Distance

1074 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 725 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 01:12:00 01:14:00 02 Min 839 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 912 Kms No On Time 2
Chhayapuri (CYI) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 978 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 04:22:00 04:23:00 01 Min 1010 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min 1029 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:05:00 - 1074 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express

Train
NZM

13:55

H Nizamuddin
16 hrs 10 mins
9 Stops
ADI

06:05

Ahmedabad Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹510.00 ₹138.00
3A ₹1,355.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,945.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 933 people have recently searched about these trains.