Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 12917 - Gujarat Smprk K runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Gujarat Smprk K runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 12917 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 17:30 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gujarat Smprk K - 12917 schedule, Gujarat Smprk K seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gujarat Smprk K via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1074 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 17:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 18:19:00 18:21:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 18:39:00 18:41:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chhayapuri (CYI) 19:30:00 19:35:00 05 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 20:40:00 20:42:00 02 Min 163 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 21:44:00 21:46:00 02 Min 236 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 616 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 940 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:50:00 - 1074 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
ADI

17:30

Ahmedabad Jn
17 hrs 20 mins
9 Stops
NZM

10:50

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹510.00 ₹138.00
3A ₹1,355.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,945.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 695 people have recently searched about these trains.