Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ashram Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12916 - Ashram Express runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Ashram Express runs on All Days. The 12916 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Old Delhi at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ashram Express - 12916 schedule, Ashram Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ashram Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

934 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Old Delhi (DLI) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 14 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gurgaon (GGN) 16:06:00 16:08:00 02 Min 31 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 16:29:00 16:31:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Rewari (RE) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Khairthal (KRH) 17:41:00 17:42:00 01 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Alwar (AWR) 18:05:00 18:08:00 03 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajgarh (RHG) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min 193 Kms No On Time 1
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 218 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dausa (DO) 19:19:00 19:21:00 02 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 19:59:00 20:01:00 02 Min 303 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 20:25:00 20:35:00 10 Min 308 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:40:00 22:50:00 10 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beawar (BER) 23:31:00 23:33:00 02 Min 495 Kms No On Time 1
Falna (FA) 01:44:00 01:46:00 02 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 2
Abu Road (ABR) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 800 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unjha (UJA) 05:34:00 05:36:00 02 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 05:56:00 05:58:00 02 Min 865 Kms No On Time 2
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:49:00 06:51:00 02 Min 928 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:40:00 - 934 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ashram Express

Train
DLI

15:20

Old Delhi
16 hrs 20 mins
20 Stops
ADI

07:40

Ahmedabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹475.00 ₹127.00
3A ₹1,255.00 ₹333.00
2A ₹1,795.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,050.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 282 people have recently searched about these trains.