Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ashram Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12915 - Ashram Express runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to DLI (Old Delhi). Ashram Express runs on All Days. The 12915 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ashram Express - 12915 schedule, Ashram Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ashram Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

934 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 18:45:00 18:47:00 02 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 19:51:00 19:53:00 02 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Unjha (UJA) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 21:04:00 21:07:00 03 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abu Road (ABR) 21:50:00 22:00:00 10 Min 186 Kms Yes On Time 1
Falna (FA) 23:11:00 23:13:00 02 Min 285 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beawar (BER) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 439 Kms No On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 02:25:00 02:35:00 10 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 626 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min 631 Kms No On Time 2
Dausa (DO) 05:27:00 05:29:00 02 Min 687 Kms No On Time 2
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 716 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajgarh (RHG) 06:12:00 06:13:00 01 Min 741 Kms No On Time 2
Alwar (AWR) 06:48:00 06:51:00 03 Min 777 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khairthal (KRH) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 804 Kms No On Time 2
Rewari (RE) 08:21:00 08:23:00 02 Min 851 Kms No On Time 2
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 873 Kms No On Time 2
Gurgaon (GGN) 09:06:00 09:08:00 02 Min 903 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:24:00 09:26:00 02 Min 920 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 10:10:00 - 934 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ashram Express

Train
ADI

18:30

Ahmedabad Jn
15 hrs 40 mins
20 Stops
DLI

10:10

Old Delhi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹475.00 ₹127.00
3A ₹1,255.00 ₹333.00
2A ₹1,795.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,050.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 333 people have recently searched about these trains.