Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12913 - Trishatabdi Exp runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to NGP (Nagpur). Trishatabdi Exp runs on Sun. The 12913 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Trishatabdi Exp - 12913 schedule, Trishatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Trishatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

653 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 21:11:00 21:13:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 22:05:00 22:25:00 20 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min 121 Kms No On Time 1
Berchha (BCH) 23:16:00 23:18:00 02 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Shujalpur (SJP) 23:51:00 23:53:00 02 Min 183 Kms No On Time 1
Habibganj (HBJ) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 269 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 05:03:00 05:06:00 03 Min 462 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 05:26:00 05:28:00 02 Min 485 Kms No On Time 2
Multai (MTY) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 508 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 06:32:00 06:34:00 02 Min 549 Kms No On Time 2
Narkher (NRKR) 06:49:00 06:51:00 02 Min 567 Kms No On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 07:06:00 07:08:00 02 Min 592 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 08:25:00 - 653 Kms Yes On Time 2

Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

Train
INDB

20:35

Indore Jn Bg
11 hrs 50 mins
13 Stops
NGP

08:25

Nagpur
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹1,010.00 ₹263.00
2A ₹1,430.00 ₹380.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 774 people have recently searched about these trains.