Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Haridwar - Valsad SF Express

Runs on: WED

The 12912 - Hw Bl Sup Exp runs from HW (Haridwar Jn) to BL (Valsad). Hw Bl Sup Exp runs on Wed. The 12912 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Haridwar Jn at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 18:20 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hw Bl Sup Exp - 12912 schedule, Hw Bl Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hw Bl Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1435 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Haridwar Jn (HW) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 19:11:00 19:13:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Meerut City (MTC) 21:42:00 21:44:00 02 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 228 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:15:00 23:35:00 20 Min 251 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 419 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:05:00 06:15:00 10 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min 976 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 12:17:00 12:19:00 02 Min 1090 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 1163 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 15:02:00 15:12:00 10 Min 1237 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 16:13:00 16:14:00 01 Min 1317 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min 1367 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min 1396 Kms No On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 18:20:00 - 1435 Kms Yes On Time 2

Haridwar - Valsad SF Express

Train
HW

18:30

Haridwar Jn
23 hrs 50 mins
15 Stops
BL

18:20

Valsad
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹605.00 ₹167.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,325.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 544 people have recently searched about these trains.