Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12911 - Bl Haridwar Exp runs from BL (Valsad) to HW (Haridwar Jn). Bl Haridwar Exp runs on Tue. The 12911 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Valsad at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 16:15 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bl Haridwar Exp - 12911 schedule, Bl Haridwar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bl Haridwar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1435 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Valsad (BL) 15:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 Min 69 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 17:27:00 17:29:00 02 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 18:41:00 18:51:00 10 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 272 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 21:00:00 21:02:00 02 Min 346 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 726 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 834 Kms No On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 1017 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:30:00 10:50:00 20 Min 1184 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min 1207 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meerut City (MTC) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min 1254 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 14:57:00 15:00:00 03 Min 1394 Kms No On Time 2
Haridwar Jn (HW) 16:15:00 - 1435 Kms Yes On Time 2

Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)

Train
BL

15:40

Valsad
24 hrs 35 mins
15 Stops
HW

16:15

Haridwar Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹605.00 ₹167.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,325.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 248 people have recently searched about these trains.