Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 12909 - Nzm Garib Rath runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Nzm Garib Rath runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 12909 GARIB RATH train departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:35 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nzm Garib Rath - 12909 schedule, Nzm Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nzm Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

80 Km/H

Distance

1367 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 17:05:00 17:09:00 04 Min 18 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 382 Kms Yes On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 455 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 23:32:00 23:33:00 01 Min 529 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 01:05:00 01:10:00 05 Min 643 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 909 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min 1233 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:40:00 - 1367 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)

Train
BDTS

16:35

Bandra Terminus
17 hrs 05 mins
9 Stops
NZM

09:40

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹880.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,005.00 ₹262.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 385 people have recently searched about these trains.