Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) Superfast Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE FRI SAT

The 12906 - Hwh Pbr Okhaexp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PBR (Porbandar). Hwh Pbr Okhaexp runs on Tue Fri Sat. The 12906 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 22:50 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 43 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Pbr Okhaexp - 12906 schedule, Hwh Pbr Okhaexp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Pbr Okhaexp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2546 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 00:30:00 00:35:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 248 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 310 Kms No On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 04:50:00 04:57:00 07 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 512 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raigarh (RIG) 07:19:00 07:21:00 02 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 2
Champa Jn (CPH) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 664 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 09:25:00 09:40:00 15 Min 716 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatapara (BYT) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 763 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 11:15:00 11:25:00 10 Min 827 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 12:15:00 12:20:00 05 Min 864 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:42:00 12:44:00 02 Min 895 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 16:20:00 16:25:00 05 Min 1129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 19:07:00 19:10:00 03 Min 1303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 20:02:00 20:05:00 03 Min 1382 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 1521 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min 1695 Kms No On Time 3
Surat (ST) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min 1856 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 06:53:00 06:58:00 05 Min 1986 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anand Jn (ANND) 07:39:00 07:40:00 01 Min 2020 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 09:00:00 09:20:00 20 Min 2085 Kms Yes On Time 3
Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:16:00 10:18:00 02 Min 2150 Kms Yes On Time 3
Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 2216 Kms No On Time 3
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:26:00 13:31:00 05 Min 2332 Kms Yes On Time 3
Hapa (HAPA) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 2408 Kms No On Time 3
Jamnagar (JAM) 15:36:00 15:42:00 06 Min 2416 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 16:34:00 16:35:00 01 Min 2457 Kms No On Time 3
Porbandar (PBR) 18:25:00 - 2545 Kms No On Time 3
Hapa (HAPA) 14:48:00 16:20:00 32 Min 2408 Kms No On Time 3
Khambhaliya (KMBL) 17:57:00 17:59:00 02 Min 2473 Kms No On Time 3
Dwarka (DWK) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 2558 Kms No On Time 3
Okha (OKHA) 20:00:00 - 2586 Kms No On Time 3

Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) Superfast Express (PT)

Train
HWH

22:50

Howrah Jn
43 hrs 35 mins
33 Stops
PBR

20:00

Porbandar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹835.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,185.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 687 people have recently searched about these trains.