Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Goldn Temple Ml

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12904 - Goldn Temple Ml runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to MMCT (Mumbai Central). Goldn Temple Ml runs on All Days. The 12904 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 21:25 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Goldn Temple Ml - 12904 schedule, Goldn Temple Ml seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Goldn Temple Ml via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1893 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 21:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 22:28:00 22:38:00 10 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:46:00 22:48:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 23:03:00 23:05:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 23:49:00 23:59:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 300 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 03:30:00 03:40:00 10 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 389 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 04:47:00 04:48:00 01 Min 420 Kms No On Time 2
Meerut Cant (MUT) 05:01:00 05:03:00 02 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meerut City (MTC) 05:17:00 05:22:00 05 Min 444 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:05:00 07:20:00 15 Min 514 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 07:37:00 07:39:00 02 Min 535 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 648 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 682 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bayana Jn (BXN) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 724 Kms No On Time 2
Hindaun City (HAN) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 757 Kms No On Time 2
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 767 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 801 Kms No On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 12:50:00 12:55:00 05 Min 865 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 Min 973 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 15:21:00 15:22:00 01 Min 1045 Kms No On Time 2
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 1073 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 1106 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min 1198 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 18:50:00 19:00:00 10 Min 1239 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 1320 Kms No On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 20:32:00 20:34:00 02 Min 1353 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min 1426 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 22:53:00 23:03:00 10 Min 1500 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 00:57:00 01:02:00 05 Min 1630 Kms Yes On Time 3
Borivali (BVI) 03:58:00 04:02:00 04 Min 1863 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dadar (DDR) 04:41:00 04:44:00 03 Min 1887 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 05:05:00 - 1893 Kms Yes On Time 3

Goldn Temple Ml

Train
ASR

21:25

Amritsar Jn
31 hrs 40 mins
36 Stops
MMCT

05:05

Mumbai Central
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,785.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 279 people have recently searched about these trains.