Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gujarat Mail

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12902 - Gujarat Mail runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to MMCT (Mumbai Central). Gujarat Mail runs on All Days. The 12902 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 22:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gujarat Mail - 12902 schedule, Gujarat Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gujarat Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

493 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maninagar (MAN) 22:08:00 22:11:00 03 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 22:54:00 22:56:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 23:14:00 23:16:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 00:07:00 00:12:00 05 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 01:00:00 01:02:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 02:31:00 02:33:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 03:02:00 03:07:00 05 Min 299 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahanu Road (DRD) 04:02:00 04:04:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 05:06:00 05:16:00 10 Min 463 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DDR) 05:53:00 05:58:00 05 Min 487 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:25:00 - 493 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gujarat Mail

Train
ADI

22:00

Ahmedabad Jn
08 hrs 25 mins
13 Stops
MMCT

06:25

Mumbai Central
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 874 people have recently searched about these trains.