Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gujarat Mail

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12901 - Gujarat Mail runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Gujarat Mail runs on All Days. The 12901 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mumbai Central at 22:05 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gujarat Mail - 12901 schedule, Gujarat Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gujarat Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

493 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 22:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DDR) 22:13:00 22:18:00 05 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 22:48:00 22:53:00 05 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palghar (PLG) 23:42:00 23:44:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 194 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 01:36:00 01:38:00 02 Min 233 Kms No On Time 2
Surat (ST) 02:10:00 02:15:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 03:19:00 03:21:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 04:21:00 04:26:00 05 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 05:02:00 05:03:00 01 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 447 Kms No On Time 2
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 05:36:00 05:37:00 01 Min 465 Kms No On Time 2
Maninagar (MAN) 06:14:00 06:17:00 03 Min 489 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:35:00 - 493 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gujarat Mail

Train
MMCT

22:05

Mumbai Central
08 hrs 30 mins
13 Stops
ADI

06:35

Ahmedabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 308 people have recently searched about these trains.