Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 12897 - Pdy Bbs Express runs from PDY (Puducherry) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Pdy Bbs Express runs on Wed. The 12897 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puducherry at 18:45 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 18:55 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pdy Bbs Express - 12897 schedule, Pdy Bbs Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pdy Bbs Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1426 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puducherry (PDY) 18:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 19:25:00 19:30:00 05 Min 38 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:05:00 22:30:00 25 Min 196 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 01:29:00 01:30:00 01 Min 376 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 02:54:00 02:55:00 01 Min 493 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 05:20:00 05:25:00 05 Min 632 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:40:00 07:42:00 02 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 831 Kms Yes On Time 2
Duvvada (DVD) 11:01:00 11:02:00 01 Min 964 Kms No On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 20 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 1042 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 1112 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min 1185 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 17:01:00 17:02:00 01 Min 1335 Kms No On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 18:20:00 18:25:00 05 Min 1406 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:55:00 - 1426 Kms Yes On Time 2

Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Train
PDY

18:45

Puducherry
24 hrs 10 mins
18 Stops
BBS

18:55

Bhubaneswar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹605.00 ₹167.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,325.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 361 people have recently searched about these trains.