Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bolangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12894 - Bbs Express runs from BLGR (Balangir) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Bbs Express runs on All Days. The 12894 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Balangir at 14:45 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 21:55 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbs Express - 12894 schedule, Bbs Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbs Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

397 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Balangir (BLGR) 14:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Loisingha (LSX) 15:01:00 15:03:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Barpali (BRPL) 15:30:00 15:32:00 02 Min 57 Kms No On Time 1
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 15:47:00 15:49:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Hirakud (HKG) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 16:40:00 16:50:00 10 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 16:55:00 16:57:00 02 Min 121 Kms No On Time 1
Rairakhol (RAIR) 17:55:00 17:57:00 02 Min 190 Kms No On Time 1
Boinda (BONA) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 236 Kms No On Time 1
Angul (ANGL) 19:27:00 19:29:00 02 Min 276 Kms No On Time 1
Talcher Road (TLHD) 19:39:00 19:41:00 02 Min 288 Kms No On Time 1
Meramandolil (MRDL) 19:57:00 19:58:00 01 Min 302 Kms No On Time 1
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 20:29:00 20:31:00 02 Min 336 Kms No On Time 1
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 21:16:00 21:17:00 01 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Mancheswar (MCS) 21:42:00 21:43:00 01 Min 391 Kms No On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:55:00 - 397 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bolangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express

Train
BLGR

14:45

Balangir
07 hrs 10 mins
15 Stops
BBS

21:55

Bhubaneswar
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹160.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹570.00 ₹138.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 586 people have recently searched about these trains.