Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity Superfast Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12892 - Bbs Bpo Express runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to BGY (Bangriposi). Bbs Bpo Express runs on All Days. The 12892 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhubaneswar at 17:10 hrs and arrives at Bangriposi at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbs Bpo Express - 12892 schedule, Bbs Bpo Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbs Bpo Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

313 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 28 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Markona (MKO) 19:38:00 19:39:00 01 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Soro (SORO) 19:52:00 19:53:00 01 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 20:17:00 20:19:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haldipada (HIP) 20:27:00 20:28:00 01 Min 218 Kms No On Time 1
Rupsa Jn (ROP) 20:40:00 20:42:00 02 Min 224 Kms No On Time 1
Thakurtota (TKH) 20:50:00 20:51:00 01 Min 230 Kms No On Time 1
Jugpura (JRG) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Jogal (JOL) 21:07:00 21:08:00 01 Min 241 Kms No On Time 1
Betnoti (BTQ) 21:18:00 21:19:00 01 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Krishna Ch Pura (KCV) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Baripada (BPO) 21:55:00 21:56:00 01 Min 276 Kms No On Time 1
Bangriposi (BGY) 22:50:00 - 313 Kms No On Time 1

Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity Superfast Express

Train
BBS

17:10

Bhubaneswar
05 hrs 40 mins
15 Stops
BGY

22:50

Bangriposi
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹135.00 ₹11.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 865 people have recently searched about these trains.