Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity Superfast Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12891 - Bgy Bbs Express runs from BGY (Bangriposi) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Bgy Bbs Express runs on All Days. The 12891 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bangriposi at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bgy Bbs Express - 12891 schedule, Bgy Bbs Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bgy Bbs Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

313 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bangriposi (BGY) 04:20:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Baripada (BPO) 05:02:00 05:04:00 02 Min 38 Kms No On Time 1
Krishna Ch Pura (KCV) 05:25:00 05:26:00 01 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Betnoti (BTQ) 05:40:00 05:41:00 01 Min 65 Kms No On Time 1
Jogal (JOL) 05:51:00 05:52:00 01 Min 72 Kms No On Time 1
Jugpura (JRG) 05:59:00 06:00:00 01 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Thakurtota (TKH) 06:08:00 06:09:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Rupsa Jn (ROP) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Haldipada (HIP) 06:32:00 06:33:00 01 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 06:44:00 06:46:00 02 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Soro (SORO) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 141 Kms No On Time 1
Markona (MKO) 07:23:00 07:24:00 01 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 07:40:00 07:42:00 02 Min 170 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 285 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00:00 - 313 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity Superfast Express

Train
BGY

04:20

Bangriposi
05 hrs 40 mins
15 Stops
BBS

10:00

Bhubaneswar
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹135.00 ₹11.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 209 people have recently searched about these trains.