Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12889 - Tata Ypr Exp runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Tata Ypr Exp runs on Fri. The 12889 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 18:35 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tata Ypr Exp - 12889 schedule, Tata Ypr Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tata Ypr Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1900 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 18:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 62 Kms No On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min 264 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min 355 Kms No On Time 2
Balangir (BLGR) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 432 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 02:45:00 02:55:00 10 Min 495 Kms No On Time 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 508 Kms No On Time 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 636 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 681 Kms No On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:35:00 09:55:00 20 Min 822 Kms Yes On Time 2
Duvvada (DVD) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 839 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min 1023 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min 1172 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min 1310 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 1427 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 1465 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 1549 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 22:00:00 22:05:00 05 Min 1558 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 1663 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 1748 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 05:00:00 - 1900 Kms Yes On Time 3

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) (PT)

Train
TATA

18:35

Tatanagar Jn
34 hrs 25 mins
23 Stops
YPR

05:00

Yesvantpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 244 people have recently searched about these trains.