Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express

Runs on: MON

The 12887 - Hwh Puri Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PURI (Puri). Hwh Puri Express runs on Mon. The 12887 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Puri at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Puri Express - 12887 schedule, Hwh Puri Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Puri Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 22:40:00 22:50:00 10 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:35:00 01:37:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 02:14:00 02:16:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 05:10:00 05:12:00 02 Min 483 Kms No On Time 2
Puri (PURI) 05:50:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express

Train
HWH

20:55

Howrah Jn
08 hrs 55 mins
9 Stops
PURI

05:50

Puri
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 176 people have recently searched about these trains.