Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Aranyak Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12885 - Aranyak Express runs from SHM (Shalimar) to BJE (Bhojudih Jn). Aranyak Express runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12885 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shalimar at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Bhojudih Jn at 13:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aranyak Express - 12885 schedule, Aranyak Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aranyak Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

311 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shalimar (SHM) 07:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 07:56:00 07:58:00 02 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Panskura (PKU) 08:46:00 08:48:00 02 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 09:27:00 09:32:00 05 Min 112 Kms Yes On Time 1
Midnapore (MDN) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Salboni (SLB) 10:29:00 10:31:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Chandrakona Rd (CDGR) 10:40:00 10:42:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Garhbeta (GBA) 10:51:00 10:53:00 02 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Bishnupur (VSU) 11:11:00 11:13:00 02 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Bankura (BQA) 11:36:00 11:38:00 02 Min 228 Kms No On Time 1
Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:22:00 12:27:00 05 Min 281 Kms No On Time 1
Santaldih (SNTD) 12:48:00 12:49:00 01 Min 304 Kms No On Time 1
Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 13:10:00 - 311 Kms No On Time 1

Aranyak Express

Train
SHM

07:45

Shalimar
05 hrs 25 mins
12 Stops
BJE

13:10

Bhojudih Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹135.00 ₹11.00
CC ₹500.00 ₹117.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 205 people have recently searched about these trains.