Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rupasibangla Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12884 - Rupasibangla Exp runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Rupasibangla Exp runs on All Days. The 12884 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Purulia Jn at 15:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 21:20 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rupasibangla Exp - 12884 schedule, Rupasibangla Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rupasibangla Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

323 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Purulia Jn (PRR) 15:35:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Anara (ANR) 15:59:00 16:00:00 01 Min 26 Kms No On Time 1
Adra Jn (ADRA) 16:22:00 16:26:00 04 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Chhatna (CJN) 16:54:00 16:55:00 01 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Bankura (BQA) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Bishnupur (VSU) 17:31:00 17:33:00 02 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Garhbeta (GBA) 17:51:00 17:52:00 01 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Chandrakona Rd (CDGR) 18:01:00 18:02:00 01 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Salboni (SLB) 18:11:00 18:12:00 01 Min 171 Kms No On Time 1
Midnapore (MDN) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 315 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:20:00 - 323 Kms Yes On Time 1

Rupasibangla Exp

Train
PRR

15:35

Purulia Jn
05 hrs 45 mins
12 Stops
HWH

21:20

Howrah Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹140.00 ₹11.00
CC ₹510.00 ₹120.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 218 people have recently searched about these trains.