Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON WED

The 12882 - Puri Hwh G Rath runs from PURI (Puri) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Puri Hwh G Rath runs on Mon Wed. The 12882 GARIB RATH train departs from Puri at 22:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Puri Hwh G Rath - 12882 schedule, Puri Hwh G Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Puri Hwh G Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 22:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:31:00 23:36:00 05 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 00:07:00 00:12:00 05 Min 91 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 01:11:00 01:13:00 02 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 02:00:00 02:02:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 02:46:00 02:51:00 05 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 385 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:05:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 2

Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express

Train
PURI

22:10

Puri
08 hrs 55 mins
8 Stops
HWH

07:05

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹550.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 382 people have recently searched about these trains.