Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON THU

The 12880 - Bbs Ltt Sf Exp runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Bbs Ltt Sf Exp runs on Mon Thu. The 12880 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 13:35 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbs Ltt Sf Exp - 12880 schedule, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbs Ltt Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1781 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 28 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:40:00 08:42:00 02 Min 85 Kms No On Time 1
Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:21:00 09:23:00 02 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Angul (ANGL) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min 146 Kms No On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 12:25:00 12:45:00 20 Min 302 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 13:40:00 13:45:00 05 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Belpahar (BPH) 14:19:00 14:21:00 02 Min 369 Kms No On Time 1
Raigarh (RIG) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 420 Kms Yes On Time 1
Champa Jn (CPH) 15:54:00 15:56:00 02 Min 500 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 17:00:00 17:15:00 15 Min 553 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 18:50:00 19:00:00 10 Min 663 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 835 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min 965 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 03:57:00 04:00:00 03 Min 1218 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 1357 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 08:17:00 08:20:00 03 Min 1542 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 1615 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:22:00 12:25:00 03 Min 1747 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 12:47:00 12:50:00 03 Min 1765 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 13:35:00 - 1781 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Train
BBS

07:10

Bhubaneswar
30 hrs 25 mins
20 Stops
LTT

13:35

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 493 people have recently searched about these trains.