Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED SAT

The 12879 - Ltt Bbs Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Ltt Bbs Express runs on Wed Sat. The 12879 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:15 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Bbs Express - 12879 schedule, Ltt Bbs Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Bbs Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1781 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 00:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 00:32:00 00:35:00 03 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 00:57:00 01:00:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 04:27:00 04:30:00 03 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min 563 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 13:40:00 13:50:00 10 Min 816 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min 946 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 18:25:00 18:35:00 10 Min 1118 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 20:15:00 20:30:00 15 Min 1229 Kms Yes On Time 1
Champa Jn (CPH) 21:14:00 21:16:00 02 Min 1281 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raigarh (RIG) 22:17:00 22:19:00 02 Min 1361 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belpahar (BPH) 22:57:00 22:59:00 02 Min 1412 Kms No On Time 1
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 23:25:00 23:30:00 05 Min 1432 Kms No On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 00:40:00 01:00:00 20 Min 1479 Kms Yes On Time 2
Angul (ANGL) 04:10:00 04:12:00 02 Min 1636 Kms No On Time 2
Talcher Road (TLHD) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 1648 Kms No On Time 2
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:15:00 05:17:00 02 Min 1696 Kms No On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min 1754 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:10:00 - 1781 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Train
LTT

00:15

Lokmanyatilak T
31 hrs 00 mins
20 Stops
BBS

07:10

Bhubaneswar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 464 people have recently searched about these trains.