Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU SUN

The 12878 - Ndls Rnc G Rath runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to RNC (Ranchi). Ndls Rnc G Rath runs on Tue Thu Sun. The 12878 GARIB RATH train departs from New Delhi at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 19 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Rnc G Rath - 12878 schedule, Ndls Rnc G Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Rnc G Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

70 Km/H

Distance

1344 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:52:00 20:57:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:15:00 01:25:00 10 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 01:56:00 01:57:00 01 Min 842 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 02:25:00 02:26:00 01 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:41:00 02:43:00 02 Min 907 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nabenagar Road (NBG) 03:06:00 03:07:00 01 Min 943 Kms No On Time 2
Japla (JPL) 03:22:00 03:23:00 01 Min 959 Kms No On Time 2
Garwa Road (GHD) 04:38:00 04:43:00 05 Min 1006 Kms No On Time 2
Daltonganj (DTO) 05:17:00 05:19:00 02 Min 1040 Kms No On Time 2
Latehar (LTHR) 06:22:00 06:24:00 02 Min 1107 Kms No On Time 2
Tori (TORI) 06:49:00 06:51:00 02 Min 1140 Kms No On Time 2
Barka Kana (BRKA) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 1222 Kms No On Time 2
Muri (MURI) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 1281 Kms No On Time 2
Ranchi (RNC) 11:20:00 - 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (PT)

Train
NDLS

16:00

New Delhi
19 hrs 20 mins
15 Stops
RNC

11:20

Ranchi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹995.00 ₹258.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 622 people have recently searched about these trains.