Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Neelachal Exp

Runs on: TUE FRI SUN

The 12876 - Neelachal Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to PURI (Puri). Neelachal Exp runs on Tue Fri Sun. The 12876 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Puri at 16:50 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Neelachal Exp - 12876 schedule, Neelachal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Neelachal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1897 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mandrak (MXK) 08:29:00 08:31:00 02 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Hathras Jn (HRS) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Firozabad (FZD) 09:45:00 09:47:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 10:36:00 10:38:00 02 Min 289 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:30:00 12:40:00 10 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 13:02:00 13:04:00 02 Min 446 Kms No On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 14:15:00 14:30:00 15 Min 500 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 578 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gauriganj (GNG) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 625 Kms No On Time 1
Amethi (AME) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min 638 Kms No On Time 1
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 673 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadohi (BOY) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 757 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 Min 801 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kashi (KEI) 20:22:00 20:24:00 02 Min 807 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 20:58:00 21:18:00 20 Min 819 Kms No On Time 1
Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:57:00 21:59:00 02 Min 874 Kms No On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 22:29:00 22:31:00 02 Min 921 Kms No On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:44:00 22:46:00 02 Min 939 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 22:59:00 23:01:00 02 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rafiganj (RFJ) 23:15:00 23:17:00 02 Min 987 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 00:15:00 00:20:00 05 Min 1024 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 01:42:00 01:44:00 02 Min 1100 Kms No On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 02:31:00 02:33:00 02 Min 1176 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 1194 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 03:44:00 03:46:00 02 Min 1211 Kms No On Time 2
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 1226 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muri (MURI) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1279 Kms No On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:32:00 07:42:00 10 Min 1381 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghatsila (GTS) 08:17:00 08:19:00 02 Min 1418 Kms No On Time 2
Hijli (HIJ) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 1516 Kms No On Time 2
Jaleswar (JER) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 1581 Kms No On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 11:30:00 11:40:00 10 Min 1628 Kms Yes On Time 2
Soro (SORO) 12:04:00 12:05:00 01 Min 1662 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 1691 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:30:00 13:32:00 02 Min 1734 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanmandal (DNM) 13:59:00 14:00:00 01 Min 1771 Kms No On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 14:32:00 14:37:00 05 Min 1806 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 1834 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 1853 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min 1881 Kms No On Time 2
Puri (PURI) 16:50:00 - 1897 Kms Yes On Time 2

Neelachal Exp

Train
ANVT

06:30

Anand Vihar Trm
34 hrs 20 mins
42 Stops
PURI

16:50

Puri
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 738 people have recently searched about these trains.