Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Neelachal Exp

Runs on: TUE FRI SUN

The 12875 - Neelachal Exp runs from PURI (Puri) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Neelachal Exp runs on Tue Fri Sun. The 12875 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puri at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 21:35 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Neelachal Exp - 12875 schedule, Neelachal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Neelachal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1897 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 10:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:40:00 11:45:00 05 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:13:00 12:18:00 05 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 12:53:00 12:58:00 05 Min 91 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:55:00 13:57:00 02 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 15:37:00 15:42:00 05 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaleswar (JER) 16:13:00 16:14:00 01 Min 316 Kms No On Time 1
Hijli (HIJ) 16:55:00 17:05:00 10 Min 381 Kms No On Time 1
Ghatsila (GTS) 18:33:00 18:34:00 01 Min 479 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 19:30:00 19:40:00 10 Min 516 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 618 Kms No On Time 1
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 23:15:00 23:25:00 10 Min 671 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 23:55:00 23:57:00 02 Min 686 Kms No On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 721 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 01:34:00 01:37:00 03 Min 797 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 873 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rafiganj (RFJ) 03:42:00 03:44:00 02 Min 911 Kms No On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 941 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 958 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 976 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:04:00 05:06:00 02 Min 1023 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:15:00 06:25:00 10 Min 1078 Kms No On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 07:12:00 07:14:00 02 Min 1091 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 07:28:00 07:38:00 10 Min 1096 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadohi (BOY) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 1140 Kms Yes On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min 1224 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 1259 Kms No On Time 2
Gauriganj (GNG) 10:22:00 10:24:00 02 Min 1272 Kms No On Time 2
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:07:00 11:12:00 05 Min 1319 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 13:30:00 13:45:00 15 Min 1397 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 14:45:00 14:47:00 02 Min 1451 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 1469 Kms Yes On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 1608 Kms Yes On Time 2
Firozabad (FZD) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 1684 Kms No On Time 2
Hathras Jn (HRS) 18:54:00 18:56:00 02 Min 1748 Kms No On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 1778 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:57:00 20:59:00 02 Min 1884 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:35:00 - 1897 Kms Yes On Time 2

Neelachal Exp

Train
PURI

10:55

Puri
34 hrs 40 mins
40 Stops
ANVT

21:35

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 272 people have recently searched about these trains.