Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)

Runs on: MON TUE THU

The 12873 - Jharkhand S J Ex runs from HTE (Hatia) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Jharkhand S J Ex runs on Mon Tue Thu. The 12873 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hatia at 13:40 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 13:55 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jharkhand S J Ex - 12873 schedule, Jharkhand S J Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jharkhand S J Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1329 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hatia (HTE) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ranchi (RNC) 13:55:00 14:05:00 10 Min 7 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 15:11:00 15:13:00 02 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Ramgarh Cant (RMT) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Barka Kana (BRKA) 16:30:00 16:45:00 15 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Patratu (PTRU) 17:04:00 17:06:00 02 Min 144 Kms No On Time 1
Tori (TORI) 18:11:00 18:13:00 02 Min 208 Kms No On Time 1
Latehar (LTHR) 18:42:00 18:44:00 02 Min 241 Kms No On Time 1
Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min 281 Kms No On Time 1
Daltonganj (DTO) 19:57:00 19:59:00 02 Min 308 Kms No On Time 1
Garwa Road (GHD) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 342 Kms No On Time 1
Garhwa (GHQ) 20:40:00 20:42:00 02 Min 352 Kms No On Time 1
Nagar Untari (NUQ) 21:04:00 21:06:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Renukut (RNQ) 22:01:00 22:03:00 02 Min 441 Kms No On Time 1
Chopan (CPU) 23:30:00 23:45:00 15 Min 483 Kms No On Time 1
Sonbhadra (SBDR) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 510 Kms No On Time 2
Chunar (CAR) 02:20:00 02:25:00 05 Min 586 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 706 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:10:00 07:20:00 10 Min 901 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:55:00 - 1329 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)

Train
HTE

13:40

Hatia
24 hrs 15 mins
19 Stops
ANVT

13:55

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹580.00 ₹159.00
3A ₹1,535.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 976 people have recently searched about these trains.