Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ispat Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12872 - Ispat Express runs from TIG (Titlagarh) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Ispat Express runs on All Days. The 12872 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Titlagarh at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 18:52 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 37 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ispat Express - 12872 schedule, Ispat Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ispat Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

744 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Titlagarh (TIG) 05:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Saintala (SFC) 05:44:00 05:45:00 01 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Balangir (BLGR) 06:10:00 06:15:00 05 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Loisingha (LSX) 06:33:00 06:34:00 01 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Barpali (BRPL) 07:07:00 07:09:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 07:25:00 07:27:00 02 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Hirakud (HKG) 07:55:00 07:57:00 02 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 08:10:00 08:20:00 10 Min 182 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 08:25:00 08:27:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Rengali (RGL) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bagdihi (BEH) 10:03:00 10:04:00 01 Min 251 Kms No On Time 1
Bamra (BMB) 10:18:00 10:19:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Garpos (GPH) 10:33:00 10:34:00 01 Min 283 Kms No On Time 1
Raj Gangpur (GP) 10:51:00 10:52:00 01 Min 302 Kms No On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 11:20:00 11:35:00 15 Min 332 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manoharpur (MOU) 12:06:00 12:07:00 01 Min 372 Kms No On Time 1
Goilkera (GOL) 12:35:00 12:36:00 01 Min 399 Kms No On Time 1
Sonua (SWR) 12:51:00 12:52:00 01 Min 412 Kms No On Time 1
Chakradharpur (CKP) 13:10:00 13:15:00 05 Min 433 Kms No On Time 1
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 13:34:00 13:35:00 01 Min 453 Kms No On Time 1
Sini Jn (SINI) 13:52:00 13:53:00 01 Min 468 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:34:00 14:39:00 05 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rakha Mines (RHE) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 514 Kms No On Time 1
Galudih (GUD) 15:07:00 15:08:00 01 Min 521 Kms No On Time 1
Ghatsila (GTS) 15:18:00 15:19:00 01 Min 531 Kms No On Time 1
Chakulia (CKU) 15:40:00 15:41:00 01 Min 562 Kms No On Time 1
Jhargram (JGM) 16:01:00 16:02:00 01 Min 591 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 16:41:00 16:46:00 05 Min 629 Kms Yes On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 18:15:00 18:16:00 01 Min 736 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:52:00 - 744 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ispat Express

Train
TIG

05:15

Titlagarh
13 hrs 37 mins
30 Stops
HWH

18:52

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹240.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹890.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,100.00 ₹288.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 453 people have recently searched about these trains.