Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ispat Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12871 - Ispat Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to TIG (Titlagarh). Ispat Express runs on All Days. The 12871 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Titlagarh at 20:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ispat Express - 12871 schedule, Ispat Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ispat Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

744 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhargram (JGM) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Chakulia (CKU) 09:30:00 09:32:00 02 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Ghatsila (GTS) 09:52:00 09:54:00 02 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Galudih (GUD) 10:02:00 10:04:00 02 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Rakha Mines (RHE) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min 229 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:42:00 10:47:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sini Jn (SINI) 11:11:00 11:12:00 01 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 11:26:00 11:27:00 01 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Chakradharpur (CKP) 11:47:00 11:52:00 05 Min 311 Kms No On Time 1
Sonua (SWR) 12:08:00 12:09:00 01 Min 332 Kms No On Time 1
Goilkera (GOL) 12:20:00 12:21:00 01 Min 344 Kms No On Time 1
Manoharpur (MOU) 12:50:00 12:51:00 01 Min 372 Kms No On Time 1
Bondamunda (BNDM) 13:18:00 13:19:00 01 Min 405 Kms No On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 13:33:00 13:48:00 15 Min 412 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raj Gangpur (GP) 14:13:00 14:14:00 01 Min 442 Kms No On Time 1
Garpos (GPH) 14:30:00 14:31:00 01 Min 460 Kms No On Time 1
Bamra (BMB) 14:46:00 14:47:00 01 Min 477 Kms No On Time 1
Bagdihi (BEH) 15:02:00 15:03:00 01 Min 492 Kms No On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 513 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rengali (RGL) 16:10:00 16:12:00 02 Min 539 Kms No On Time 1
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 560 Kms No On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 16:40:00 16:50:00 10 Min 562 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hirakud (HKG) 17:02:00 17:04:00 02 Min 569 Kms No On Time 1
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min 604 Kms No On Time 1
Barpali (BRPL) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 623 Kms No On Time 1
Loisingha (LSX) 18:28:00 18:29:00 01 Min 662 Kms No On Time 1
Balangir (BLGR) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min 680 Kms No On Time 1
Saintala (SFC) 19:20:00 19:21:00 01 Min 715 Kms No On Time 1
Titlagarh (TIG) 20:15:00 - 744 Kms No On Time 1

Ispat Express

Train
HWH

06:55

Howrah Jn
13 hrs 20 mins
30 Stops
TIG

20:15

Titlagarh
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹240.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹890.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,100.00 ₹288.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 618 people have recently searched about these trains.