Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12870 - Hwh Csmt Expres runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Hwh Csmt Expres runs on Fri. The 12870 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 14:35 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 23:25 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Csmt Expres - 12870 schedule, Hwh Csmt Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Csmt Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1963 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 16:15:00 16:20:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:05:00 19:12:00 07 Min 311 Kms No On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 20:35:00 20:50:00 15 Min 412 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 513 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 01:15:00 01:30:00 15 Min 717 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 828 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min 865 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 05:57:00 06:02:00 05 Min 1000 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min 1129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 11:20:00 11:23:00 03 Min 1303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 12:19:00 12:24:00 05 Min 1382 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 14:20:00 14:25:00 05 Min 1522 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 1779 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 20:20:00 20:25:00 05 Min 1830 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:02:00 22:05:00 03 Min 1911 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 22:47:00 22:50:00 03 Min 1954 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 23:25:00 - 1963 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)

Train
HWH

14:35

Howrah Jn
32 hrs 50 mins
18 Stops
CSMT

23:25

C Shivaji Mah T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹740.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,955.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,855.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 763 people have recently searched about these trains.