Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12869 - Csmt Howrah Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Csmt Howrah Exp runs on Sun. The 12869 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 19:30 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Csmt Howrah Exp - 12869 schedule, Csmt Howrah Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Csmt Howrah Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1963 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 11:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 11:17:00 11:20:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:57:00 12:00:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 14:55:00 15:00:00 05 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 22:00:00 22:05:00 05 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 833 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 963 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 05:20:00 05:25:00 05 Min 1098 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 06:00:00 06:10:00 10 Min 1135 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 07:50:00 08:05:00 15 Min 1246 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 1450 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 12:22:00 12:37:00 15 Min 1551 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 13:56:00 14:03:00 07 Min 1652 Kms No On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min 1714 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min 1848 Kms Yes On Time 2
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 1955 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 19:30:00 - 1963 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Train
CSMT

11:05

C Shivaji Mah T
32 hrs 25 mins
19 Stops
HWH

19:30

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹740.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,955.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,855.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 193 people have recently searched about these trains.