Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12867 - Hwh Pdy Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PDY (Puducherry). Hwh Pdy Exp runs on Sun. The 12867 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Pdy Exp - 12867 schedule, Hwh Pdy Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Pdy Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1920 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 02:40:00 02:42:00 02 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 06:35:00 06:55:00 20 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:37:00 11:39:00 02 Min 820 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:35:00 12:55:00 20 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Duvvada (DVD) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 898 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 18:35:00 18:55:00 20 Min 1231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 21:59:00 22:00:00 01 Min 1486 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 1608 Kms No On Time 3
Tirupati (TPTY) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 1618 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 1722 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vellore Cant (VLR) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 1732 Kms No On Time 3
Villupuram Jn (VM) 07:20:00 07:30:00 10 Min 1883 Kms Yes On Time 3
Puducherry (PDY) 08:50:00 - 1921 Kms No On Time 3

Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)

Train
HWH

23:30

Howrah Jn
33 hrs 20 mins
15 Stops
PDY

08:50

Puducherry
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹725.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,800.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 123 people have recently searched about these trains.