Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lalmati Express

Runs on: MON FRI

The 12866 - Lalmati Express runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Lalmati Express runs on Mon Fri. The 12866 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Purulia Jn at 14:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 20:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lalmati Express - 12866 schedule, Lalmati Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lalmati Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

338 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Purulia Jn (PRR) 14:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Barabhum (BBM) 15:06:00 15:08:00 02 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Chandil Jn (CNI) 15:31:00 15:33:00 02 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghatsila (GTS) 16:56:00 16:58:00 02 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Chakulia (CKU) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Jhargram (JGM) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 185 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 18:18:00 18:23:00 05 Min 223 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30:00 - 338 Kms Yes On Time 1

Lalmati Express

Train
PRR

14:40

Purulia Jn
05 hrs 50 mins
8 Stops
HWH

20:30

Howrah Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹12.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 144 people have recently searched about these trains.